Local Bus

Kythira local bus

Schedules of Kythira Local Bus

Kythira is a medium sized island with a dense road network, most of is asphalt. Of course there are still many dirt roads, which in very few cases are relatively rough. For your travels to the island, it is necessary to have your own transport as there is no bus service that operates between locations on the island. Otherwise, you can use taxi or rental car.

ROUTES FROM 3/7 TO 1/9
MONDAY TO FRIDAY
Tel: 6976260668

START
09.00 Agia Pelagia
09.10 Potamos
09.15 Aroniadika
09.30 Karvounades
09.35 Kondolianika - Livadi
09.40 Chora
09.50 Kapsali.

RETURN
12.45 Kapsali
13.00 Chora
13.05 Potamos
13.10 Kontoianika - Carvounades
13.30 Aroniadika - Potamos
13.45 Agia Pelagia

ADDITIONAL ROUTES FROM 31/7 TO 1/9
Tel: 6976260668

EVERY THURSDAY, THURSDAY & SATURDAY ON 18.00 FROM AGIA PELAGIA TO CHORA
RETURN 23.00 FROM THE CHORA TO AGIA PELAGIA.

ADDITIONAL ROUTES FROM 31/7 TO 1/9
Tel: 6977032204

EVERY MONDAY & FRIDAY ON 01.30 FROM DIAKOPTI - ARONIADIKA - RODAMOS - AGIA PELAGIA.

ADDITIONAL ROUTES FROM 01/08 TO 30/08
Tel: 6977032204

DAILY DAY ON 16.00 'BY DIAKOPTI - ARONIADIKA - RODAMOS - AGIA PELAGIA
(RESPONSIBILITY FOR COUNTRY EVERY THURSDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY)

Οδικός χάρτης Κυθήρων

Kythira

Road and tourist map of Kythira.

Navigate through Kythira
Enjoy carefree routes with guide the most complete map of Kythira includes all villages, beaches, monuments, natural areas and hiking trails.