Local Bus

Kythira local bus

Schedules of Kythira Local Bus

Kythira is a medium sized island with a dense road network, most of is asphalt. Of course there are still many dirt roads, which in very few cases are relatively rough. For your travels to the island, it is necessary to have your own transport as there is no bus service that operates between locations on the island. Otherwise, you can use taxi or rental car.

ROUTES FROM 30 JULY TO 30 AUGUST 2016

EVERY DAY

STARTING POINT
18.00 Agia Pelagia
18.15 Potamos
18.25 Aroniadika
18.30 Mylopotamos (Waterfall Neraida - Castle Kato Chora)
18.45 Karvounades
18.50 Livadi (Bazaar every Wednesday)
19.10 Chora (Archaeological Museum - Castle)

RETURN
22.30 Chora
22.40 Livadi
22.50 Karvounades
23.00 Mylopotamos
23.20 Aroniadika
23.30 Potamos
23.45 Agia Pelagia

SATURDAY & SUNDAY

STARTING POINT
10.00 Agia Pelagia
10.15 Potamos
10.25 Aroniadika
10.35 Mylopotamos (Waterfall Neraida - Castle Kato Chora)
10.45 Karvounades
10.50 Livadi (Bazaar every Wednesday)
11.00 Chora (Archaeological Museum - Castle)
11.10 Kapsali

RETURN
15.00 Kapsali
15.10 Chora
15.20 Livadi
15.25 Karvounades
15.40 Mylopotamos
15.50 Aroniadika
16.00 Potamos
16.15 Agia Pelagia

Buses in their tracks will make stops at all intersections of the settlements and the settlements they will pass. Infos tel: +30 6976 260668

Οδικός χάρτης Κυθήρων

Kythira

Road and tourist map of Kythira.

Navigate through Kythira
Enjoy carefree routes with guide the most complete map of Kythira includes all villages, beaches, monuments, natural areas and hiking trails.